819, rue Rachel Est (angle St-Hubert) in Montréal

  • Return to home page
  • Our Team
  • Road Map
  • Contact Us

Technical Specifications: 2011 Toyota Sienna

Fully equipped for the comfort and safety of you and your passengers, the new 2011 Toyota Sienna reinvents the minivan concept with contemporary styling and advanced functionalities. Sleek, expressive and dynamic, the Toyota Sienna features exterior dimensions designed to optimize road handling all while increasing cabin volume. What’s more, getting in or out of the 2011 Sienna has never been easier thanks to the larger sliding side-door. To the delight of all its occupants, 2013 Toyota Sienna features standard speed regulator, captain’s seats in the second row and triple-zone manually controlled air conditioning. If more power and more space are essential, opt for the 8-seat 2011 Toyota Sienna with V8 engine. Come and test drive one at Chassé Toyota in Montréal today!

Manufacturer's Promotions

2014 Toyota Sienna

2014 Toyota Sienna

For 60 months
0.9% lease rate
100,000 km allowance
Time limited offer on new 2014 Toyota Sienna models (ZK3DCT)
Subject to credit approval
Incentive cash back (before taxe) $1,000

2011 Toyota Sienna
GENERAL INFORMATION Back to top
Sienna LESienna V6Sienna LE V6Sienna SE V6Sienna XLE V6
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Price Quote
Equipment
Type MiniVanMiniVanMiniVanMiniVanMiniVan
Passengers 77887
Doors 55555
PRICE Back to top
Sienna LESienna V6Sienna LE V6Sienna SE V6Sienna XLE V6
Starting from $ 29,460$ 30,460$ 34,060$ 38,160$ 40,260
MECHANICAL Back to top
Sienna LESienna V6Sienna LE V6Sienna SE V6Sienna XLE V6
Engine 2.7L L4 DOHC 16-valve3.5L V6 DOHC 24-valve3.5L V6 DOHC 24-valve3.5L V6 DOHC 24-valve3.5L V6 DOHC 24-valve
HP (hp@rpm) 187 @ 5800266 @ 6200266 @ 6200266 @ 6200266 @ 6200
Torque (lb.ft@rpm) 186 @ 4100245 @ 4700245 @ 4700245 @ 4700245 @ 4700
Drivetrain Front-wheel driveFront-wheel driveFront-wheel driveFront-wheel driveFront-wheel drive
Transmission 6 speed automatic6 speed automatic6 speed automatic6 speed automatic6 speed automatic
Brakes 4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc4-wheel disc
ABS StdStdStdStdStd
Power Steering StdStdStdStdStd
Front Suspension IndependentIndependentIndependentIndependentIndependent
Rear Suspension Semi-independentSemi-independentSemi-independentSemi-independentSemi-independent
WHEELS AND TIRES Back to top
Sienna LESienna V6Sienna LE V6Sienna SE V6Sienna XLE V6
Tires P235/60R17P235/60R17P235/60R17P235/50R19P235/55R18
Wheel Type Alloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheelsAlloy wheels
PERFORMANCE Back to top
Sienna LESienna V6Sienna LE V6Sienna SE V6Sienna XLE V6
Data is not available.
SECURITY Back to top
Sienna LESienna V6Sienna LE V6Sienna SE V6Sienna XLE V6
Driver Airbag StdStdStdStdStd
Passenger Airbag StdStdStdStdStd
Side Airbags StdStdStdStdStd
Knee Airbags StdStdStdStdStd
Side Curtains StdStdStdStdStd
Traction Control StdStdStdStdStd
Stability Control StdStdStdStdStd
Alarm System ----Std
Anti-theft System StdStdStdStdStd
SEATS Back to top
Sienna LESienna V6Sienna LE V6Sienna SE V6Sienna XLE V6
Trim Cloth seatsCloth seatsCloth seatsCloth/leatherette seatsLeather seats
Heated Seats ----Front
COMFORT AND CONVENIENCE Back to top
Sienna LESienna V6Sienna LE V6Sienna SE V6Sienna XLE V6
Air Conditioning 3-zone manual A/C3-zone manual A/C3-zone manual A/C3-zone auto climate control3-zone auto climate control
Cruise Control StdStdStdStdStd
Power Locks StdStdStdStdStd
Remote Keyless Entry StdStdStdStdStd
Power Windows StdStdStdStdStd
Power Mirrors StdStdStdStdStd
Adjustable Steering Manual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopicManual tilt / telescopic
Sunroof ---Power, glassPower, glass
Navigation System ----Opt
SOUND SYSTEM Back to top
Sienna LESienna V6Sienna LE V6Sienna SE V6Sienna XLE V6
AM/FM Radio StdStdStdStdStd
with cassette -----
with CD StdStdStdStdStd
with CD changer ----Opt
FUEL CONSUMPTION Back to top
Sienna LESienna V6Sienna LE V6Sienna SE V6Sienna XLE V6
Automatic Transmission
city / highway
(L/100 km)
10.4 / 7.511.5 / 8.111.5 / 8.111.5 / 8.111.5 / 8.1
DIMENSIONS, CAPACITY AND WEIGHT Back to top
Sienna LESienna V6Sienna LE V6Sienna SE V6Sienna XLE V6
Length (mm) 5,0855,0855,0855,0855,085
Width (mm) 1,9851,9851,9851,9851,985
Wheelbase (mm) 3,0303,0303,0303,0303,030
Curbweight (kg) 1,9001,9701,9902,0102,045
Trunk Size (L) 1,1101,1101,1101,1101,110
Maximum Trunk Size (L) 4,2504,2504,2504,2504,250
Fuel Tank Capacity (L) 7979797979
Towing Capacity (kg) -1,5851,5851,5851,585
Gross Vehicle Weight Rating (kg) 2,7152,7152,7152,7152,715
CO2 EMISSIONS Back to top
Sienna LESienna V6Sienna LE V6Sienna SE V6Sienna XLE V6
Automatic Transmission (KG/year) 41864600460046004600
WARRANTIES Back to top
Sienna LESienna V6Sienna LE V6Sienna SE V6Sienna XLE V6
General
(years / km)
3 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,000
Powertrain
(years / km)
5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000 5 / 100,000
Perforation Corrosion
(years / km)
5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited5 / Unlimited
Roadside Assistance
(years / km)
3 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,0003 / 60,000
Emissions
(years / km)
8 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,0008 / 130,000

Outdated Browser Detected

Our website has detected that you are using an outdated browser. Using your current browser will prevent you from accessing features on our website. An upgrade is not required, but is strongly recommend to improve your browsing experience on our website.

Click here to continue browsing

Our Solutions

Boost your Browser

Install Google Chrome Frame inside your current browser in order to see recent sites using the Google Chrome module.

Install Google Chrome Frame*

*Does not require administrators' rights.

Update your Browser
Change your Browser

Use the links below to download another browser.